Skip to the content

LMS Student Ambassadors 2019/20


Mr Tsz Hin Jeffrey CHAN

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in Global Supply Chain Management (Senior Year 2)

Awards and Experiences

Class Representative
Outbound Exchange Funding (2019)
Global Student Ambassador, PolyU
The Chartered Institute of Logistics and Transport in Hong Kong (Student Member)

Ms Ming Yan Joyce CHOI

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in Global Supply Chain Management (Senior Year 2)

Awards and Experiences

Certificate of Merit
Sun Hing Holdings Ltd. Scholarship
The Cross-Strait Conference 2017 (Volunteer)
Cargo Services Far East Ltd. (Internship)


Mr Wai Sing Wilson CHONG

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in International Shipping and Transport Logistics (Year 4)

Awards and Experiences

Certificate of Merit
Nestle Hong Kong Limited (Internship)
Orient Overseas Container Line (Internship)


Ms Tik Ivy KEUNG

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in International Shipping and Transport Logistics (Senior Year 2)

Awards and Experiences

Certificate of Merit
Hong Kong Logistics Management Staff Association Scholarship 2018/19
2018 Hong Kong Logistics Case Competition (Champion)
CILTHK YMC Pitch Competition 2018 (2nd Runner-Up)
Hong Kong Marine Department (Summer Intern)
South Express Limited (Internship)
Hong Kong Association of Youth Development (Kwun Tong) (Committee)
Young Professionals Committee, the Chartered Institute of Logistics and Transport (Student Ambassador)

Ms Hiu Tung Kennis LAI

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in Aviation Management and Logistics (Senior Year 1)

Awards and Experiences

Certificate of Merit
Class Representative
Hong Kong Disneyland (Internship)

Mr Lai Nok Kelvin MAK

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in Aviation Management and Logistics (Senior Year 1)

Awards and Experiences

Certificate of Merit
Class Representative
ICBC (Asia) (Internship)

Ms Ching Yee Grace SHIH

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in Global Supply Chain Management (Year 3)

Awards and Experiences

Certificate of Merit
Copenhagen Business School, Denmark (Exchange)
C.H. Robinson Worldwide (Hong Kong) Limited (Internship)
VF Hong Kong Limited (Internship)
The Charted Institute of Logistics and Transport in Hong Kong (Student Member)

Mr Yu Hin Kevin TANG

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in Aviation Management and Logistics (Senior Year 1)

Awards and Experiences

Certificate of Merit
Class Representative
Worldwide Cruise Terminal (Internship)

Ms Shuk Wai Sue TSANG

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in Global Supply Chain Management (Year 4)

Awards and Experiences

Certificate of Merit
HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund - Reaching Out Award
Scholarship in Economics
Service-Learning Scholarship
Singapore Management University, Singapore (Exchange)
Esquel Group (Internship)
HKSAR Government Logistics Department (Internship)
8th Campus YMCA of PolyU (Financial Director)

Ms Yuet Ki Yuki TSE

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in International Shipping and Transport Logistics (Senior Year 2)

Awards and Experiences

Ewha Womans University, South Korea (Exchange)
Bernhard Schulte Group Hong Kong (Internship)
TedxHKBU (Student Ambassador)

Mr Chi Lok Reagan TSOI

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in Global Supply Chain Management (Senior Year 2)

Awards and Experiences

Study Tour and Visits in Global Supply Chain Management
HKR International Limited - Assistant - Procurement (Summer Intern)
HKR International Limited - Award of Certificate

Ms Yun Sunny TU

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in International Shipping and Transport Logistics (Year 4)

Awards and Experiences

Certificate of Merit
The Hong Kong Shipowners Association Limited Student Exchange Scholarship
Zenobia Scholarship
KU Leuven, Belgium (Exchange)

Mr Junming Jimmy ZHENG

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in International Shipping and Transport Logistics (Year 4)

Awards and Experiences

Certificate of Merit
Class Representative
The Hong Kong Shipowners Association Limited Student Exchange Scholarship
4th Au Kin Kung Memorial Calligraphy Competition (CUHK) (1st Runner-Up)
Buddy programme, International Summer School of PolyU
Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, the Netherlands (Exchange)
Wan Hai Lines (H.K.) Limited, Hong Kong (Internship)
DLD logistics company, Shanghai (Internship)

Ms Jinyi Vivian ZHOU

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in International Shipping and Transport Logistics (Year 4)

Awards and Experiences

Dean’s List
China Life Insurance (Overseas) Scholarship
DHL Global Forwarding (Hong Kong) Limited Scholarship
Scholarship in Economics
Shipowner Association Exchange Scholarship
The CKL-JTS Charitable Foundation Scholarship
Wong Cho Bau Service-Learning Scholarship
Zonta Club of Kowloon Scholarship
2018 Hong Kong Logistics Case Competition (Champion)
ACCA Hong Kong Business Competition 2017 (Top 20 Team)
BDP International (China) Ltd. (Internship)

Ms Jinyu ZHU

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in Global Supply Chain Management (Year 3)
Minor in Applied Mathematics

Awards and Experiences

Certificate of Merit
LMS Academy (Founding Member)
University of Florida, U.S.A. (Exchange)
VF Sourcing Asia Ltd. (Internship)
PolyU Part-time Research Assistant
PolyU Zonta Golden Z Club (Sub-Committee Member)