Skip to the content

LMS Student Ambassadors


Ms Sui Ting Jessica CHUEN

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in International Shipping and Transport Logistics (Year 4)
Minor in Global Supply Chain Management 

Awards and Experiences

Certificate of Merit
OPAA Scholarship 2016/17
HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund – Reaching Out Award
National University of Singapore (Exchange)
Walgreens Boots Alliance Asia Sourcing Limited (Internship)
UPS Parcel Delivery Services Limited (Internship)
Kwong Wing Cargo Service Limited (Internship)


Ms Tin Wing Jennifer CHUNG

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in International Shipping and Transport Logistics (Senior Year 2)

Awards and Experiences

Certificate of Merit 
The Hong Kong Shipowners Association Limited Student Exchange Scholarship 2017/18 
Youth Society of Hong Kong Logistics Association (Event Organizer)
Expediters Hong Kong Limited (Internship)


Mr Shuheng Rick HONG

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in Global Supply Chain Management (Year 4)

Awards and Experiences

Certificate of Merit
HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund – Reaching Out Award
Business Club, PolyU 2015/16 (Human Resource Executive)
Aarhus University, Denmark (Exchange)
United Parcel Services (UPS) Inc. (Internship)


Mr Ching Yeung Jack LAI

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in International Shipping and Transport Logistics (Senior Year 2)

Awards and Experiences

Certificate of Merit
Beijing The Leader Logistics Company (Internship)


Ms Ching Yin Alanis LEUNG

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in Aviation Management and Logistics (Senior Year 1)

Awards and Experiences

2017 Norman C.T. Liu Greater China Scholarship - International Society of Transport Aircraft Trading Foundation
International Society of Transport Aircraft Trading (Member)


Mr Chun Kit Kristopher LEUNG

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in International Shipping and Transport Logistics (Year 4)

Awards and Experiences

Dean’s List
Certificate of Merit
HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund – Reaching Out Award
The Hong Kong Shipowners Association Limited Student Exchange Scholarship
Maastricht University, The Netherlands (Exchange)
The Leader Logistics Company, Beijing (Internship)
Kerry Logistics Management (Asia) Pte Ltd, Singapore (Internship)


Ms Pui Man Janice LI

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in Global Supply Chain Management (Year 3)

Awards and Experiences

Certificate of Merit
HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund – Reaching Out Award
CIPS Best Student Award
Logistics Association Scholarship 2015/16
Classified Post Career Forum – Shadow a CEO Programme
University of Mannheim, Germany (Exchange)
Siemens Ltd. (Internship)


Ms Ching Wai Abbie NG

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in International Shipping and Transport Logistics (Year 3) 

Awards and Experiences

Certificate of Merit
Generation Next: Global Leadership for the 21st Century (Winner)
23rd Session of Logistics and Maritime Studies Society, PolyU (External Secretary)
Greencarrier Asia Limited (Internship)


Ms Yuen Wa Sophie NG

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in Global Supply Chain Management (Year 4) 
Minor in Fashion and Textiles 

Awards and Experiences

Certificate of Merit 
Aviation Practicum Program (Student Participant) 
Ryerson University, Canada (Exchange)
Hong Kong Telecommunications Limited (Internship)
Hang Sang Bank Limited (Internship)
Masslane Communications Limited (Internship)


Mr Cheuk Lai Horace POON

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in International Shipping and Transport Logistics (Year 4)

Awards and Experiences

Certificate of Merit
22nd Session of Logistics and Maritime Studies Society, PolyU (External Vice President)
Aviation Practicum Program (Student Participant)
Alloys International - the Non-traditional Distributor (Internship)


Mr Yiu Chung William SO

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in Aviation Management and Logistics (Senior Year 1)

Awards and Experiences

PolyU Orchestra (Member)
Aviation Practicum Program (Student Participant)
University of Manitoba, Canada (International Study Exchange Program)


Ms Po Shan Polly TSANG

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in Global Supply Chain Management (Year 3)

Awards and Experiences

Dean's List
Academic Merit
Fung Scholarship
Sun Hing Holding Ltd Scholarship
University of Exeter, United Kingdom (Exchange)
Swire Resources Limited (Internship)


Mr Chu Shun Jason WONG

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in Aviation Management and Logistics (Senior Year 1)

Awards and Experiences

Self-financing Post-secondary Scholarship Scheme — Outstanding Performance Scholarship
The Principal’s List — Outstanding Academic Performance, Community College of City University
Business Club, PolyU (Member)
ICAC Ambassador 
Aviation Practicum Program (Student Participant)
The Chartered Institute of Logistics and Transport in Hong Kong (Student Member)
Hong Kong Air Cargo Terminals Limited (Hactl) (Internship)


Ms Yan Yi Christy YUE

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in Global Supply Chain Management (Senior Year 1)

Awards and Experiences

Hilka Pro Imports (Hong Kong) Limited (Internship)


Ms Ting Tinsley ZHANG

Study Programme

BBA (Hons) in Global Supply Chain Management (Year 4)
Minor in Accountancy 

Awards and Experiences

Dean’s List
Certificate of Merit
HKSAR Government Scholarship Fund – Reaching Out Award
University of Groningen, the Netherlands (Exchange)
JD.com (Internship)
Kuehne+Nagel (Internship)